Language:

You are here

Ayesa in Figures

The Company's Results

From a financial point of view, AYESA enjoys a strong position enabling it to self-finance the permanent growth process that is essential for its business philosophy. 

Balance20172016
 40 
Fixed Assets38,1032,57
Current Assets122,05127,44
Treasury19,2523,58
Total Assets179,40183,59
Equity65,3963,67
Long Term Liabilities21,1925,69
Short Term Liabilities92,8294,23
Total Liabilities179,4183,59
Portfolio at 31st December421,00463,37
Number of employees on the 31st December45194065
   
Profit before taxes 5,863,80
Total Income270,00240,47

Data in millions of euros.